SignupLogin
Monday, June 25, 2018
Sullivan County Star of the Month Banner Ad
home » sports » boys basketball sectional pairings
Sports

Boys basketball sectional pairings

By Johnharrell.net
/data/global/1/file/realname/images/ihsaa_color_logo.jpg

CLASS 3A
SOUTHRIDGE SECTIONAL 31
1    Tue. — Pike Central (9-11) vs. Sullivan (16-5), 6:30 p.m.
2    Tue. — Princeton (17-4) vs. Vincennes Lincoln (15-7), 8:30 p.m.
3    Fri. — Southridge (9-12) vs. Winner Game 1, 6:30 p.m.
4    Fri. — Washington (9-12) vs. Winner Game 2, 8:30 p.m.
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS A
WHITE RIVER VALLEY SECTIONAL 57
1    Tue. — White River Valley (6-15) vs. North Central (4-18), 6 p.m.
2    Tue. — Clay City (6-14) vs. Eminence (5-15), 7:30 p.m.
3    Fri. — Shakamak (8-14) vs. Winner Game 1, 6 p.m.
4    Fri. — Bloomfield (14-8) vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 p.m.
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 p.m.

 

CLASS 4A
LAKE CENTRAL  
1    Tue. — Hammond Morton (8-12) vs. Highland (12-10)
2    Wed. — Crown Point (9-12) vs. Lake Central (12-10)
3    Wed. — Munster (14-6) vs. Lowell (10-11)
4    Fri.    — East Chicago Central (9-10) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri.    — Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
CHESTERTON
1    Tue. — Kankakee Valley (4-16) vs. Chesterton (19-2)
2    Wed. — Valparaiso (16-5) vs. Portage (10-11)
3    Wed. — Michigan City (9-15) vs. Hobart (11-10)
4    Fri.    — Merrillville (16-7) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri.    — Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
MISHAWAKA
1    Tue. — Mishawaka (12-7) vs. Penn (12-8)
2    Tue. — LaPorte (5-15) vs. South Bend Adams (9-11)
3    Fri.    — South Bend Riley (21-0) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  South Bend Clay (2-18) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
ELKHART CENTRAL
1    Tue. — Goshen (8-12) vs. Warsaw (11-10)
2    Wed. — Elkhart Memorial (10-11) vs. Plymouth (12-9)
3    Wed. —  Elkhart Central (8-12) vs. Concord (7-12)
4    Fri. —  Northridge (11-9) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
EAST NOBLE
1    Tue. — DeKalb (10-10) vs. Fort Wayne Snider (6-14)
2    Wed. —  Carroll (Fort Wayne) (17-3) vs. Fort Wayne Northrop (6-14)
3    Wed. —  Fort Wayne Dwenger (11-10) vs. East Noble (19-1)
4    Fri. —  Fort Wayne North (18-5) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
HUNTINGTON NORTH
1    Tue. — Fort Wayne Wayne (13-6) vs. Jay County (13-8)
2    Wed. —  Homestead (13-7) vs. Columbia City (10-13)
3    Wed. —  Fort Wayne South (12-9) vs. Muncie Central (6-14)
4    Fri. —  Huntington North (16-6) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
LAFAYETTE JEFF
1    Tue. — Kokomo (12-10) vs. Lafayette Jeff (15-7)
2    Tue. — Zionsville (17-3) vs. Logansport (15-5)
3    Fri. —  McCutcheon (18-4) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Harrison (West Lafayette) (13-8) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NOBLESVILLE
1    Tue. — Noblesville (9-12) vs. Anderson (10-12)
2    Tue. — Westfield (10-11) vs. Carmel (14-7)
3    Fri. —  Fishers (10-10) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Hamilton Southeastern (17-6) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
RICHMOND
1    Tue. — Greenfield-Central (7-14) vs. Connersville (19-4)
2    Tue. — Pendleton Heights (11-11) vs. New Palestine (12-9)
3    Fri. —  Mount Vernon (Fortville) (11-9) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Richmond (8-14) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WARREN CENTRAL
1    Tue. — Lawrence North (15-6) vs. Indianapolis Cathedral (18-4)
2    Tue. — Warren Central (23-0) vs. Indianapolis Tech (4-15)
3    Fri. —  Lawrence Central (14-6) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  North Central (Indianapolis) (6-14) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BEN DAVIS
1    Tue. — Southport (7-13) vs. Indianapolis Roncalli (16-6)
2    Tue. — Pike (11-9) vs. Perry Meridian (3-15)
3    Fri. —  Ben Davis (18-5) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Decatur Central (9-11) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
TERRE HAUTE SOUTH
1    Tue. — Plainfield (12-9) vs. Avon (3-19)
2    Tue. — Terre Haute North (13-10) vs. Mooresville (8-12)
3    Fri. —  Terre Haute South (16-6) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Brownsburg (18-4) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
GREENWOOD
1    Tue. — Franklin Central (3-17) vs. Whiteland (10-11)
2    Tue. — Center Grove (15-5) vs. Martinsville (14-7)
3    Fri. —  Franklin (13-8) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Greenwood (14-6) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
COLUMBUS EAST
1    Tue. — Shelbyville (15-8) vs. Columbus North (12-9)
2    Tue. — Bloomington South (22-2) vs. Bloomington North (6-15)
3    Fri. —  Columbus East (12-9) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  East Central (14-8) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SEYMOUR
1    Tue. — Bedford North Lawrence (13-8) vs. Floyd Central (21-1)
2    Tue. — Seymour (11-9) vs. Jennings County (5-17)
3    Fri. —  Jeffersonville (19-3) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  New Albany (20-1) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
EVANSVILLE NORTH
1    Tue. — Evansville Harrison (13-9) vs. Jasper (12-8)
2    Tue. — Evansville North (9-11) vs. Evansville Central (5-14)
3    Fri. —  Castle (15-6) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Evansville Reitz (10-11) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CLASS 3A
HAMMOND CIVIC
1    Tue. — Hammond Clark (3-17) vs. Hammond Gavit (6-14)
2    Tue. — Griffith (12-9) vs. Lighthouse CPA (5-16)
3    Fri. —  Hammond (16-4) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Gary West (12-7) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
TWIN LAKES
1    Tue. — Wheeler (7-13) vs. Calumet (9-10)
2    Tue. — Twin Lakes (11-11) vs. Knox (15-5)
3    Fri. —  Hanover Central (15-6) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Rensselaer Central (12-8) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON
1    Tue. — South Bend Washington (15-7) vs. Mishawaka Marian (16-3)
2    Wed. —  South Bend St. Joseph (14-6) vs. Jimtown (5-15)
3    Wed. —  New Prairie (9-10) vs. Culver Academy (13-6)
4    Fri. —  John Glenn (13-7) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
FRANKFORT
1    Tue. — Maconaquah (13-6) vs. West Lafayette (17-4)
2    Tue. — Frankfort (9-13) vs. Northwestern (13-6)
3    Fri. —  Peru (9-11) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Western (5-14) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NORTHWOOD
1    Tue. — Lakeland (13-9) vs. Wawasee (5-16)
2    Tue. — NorthWood (15-5) vs. Fairfield (16-4)
3    Fri. —  West Noble (10-10) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Tippecanoe Valley (5-15) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NEW HAVEN
1    Tue. — Angola (13-7) vs. Woodlan (9-11)
2    Tue. — Leo (15-7) vs. Fort Wayne Concordia (6-15)
3    Fri. —  New Haven (14-6) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Garrett (3-17) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NORWELL
1    Tue. — Bellmont (5-18) vs. Marion (15-6)
2    Tue. — Mississinewa (13-7) vs. Heritage (14-4)
3    Fri. —  Norwell (13-9) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Fort Wayne Luers (1-19) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NEW CASTLE
1    Tue. — New Castle (20-2) vs. Hamilton Heights (11-10)
2    Tue. — Blackford (13-8) vs. Yorktown (6-14)
3    Fri. —  Muncie Burris (5-15) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Delta (16-6) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
LEBANON
1    Tue. — North Montgomery (7-13) vs. Lebanon (7-15)
2    Wed. —  Western Boone (7-14) vs. Greencastle (13-7)
3    Wed. —  Crawfordsville (10-11) vs. Benton Central (6-15)
4    Fri. —  Southmont (12-8) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NORTHVIEW
1    Tue. — Brown County (4-17) vs. Edgewood (18-4)
2    Tue. — Northview (6-16) vs. Owen Valley (9-13)
3    Fri. —  South Vermillion (13-9) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  West Vigo (10-12) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
GUERIN CATHOLIC
1    Tue. — Guerin Catholic (14-8) vs. Indianapolis Chatard (9-11)
2    Wed. —  Indianapolis Northwest (3-17) vs. Indianapolis Broad Ripple (14-8)
3    Wed. —  Brebeuf Jesuit (14-7) vs. Indianapolis Attucks (15-4)
4    Fri. —  Indianapolis Ritter (11-7) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
BEECH GROVE
1    Tue. — Beech Grove (16-5) vs. Indianapolis Herron (3-18)
2    Tue. — Tri-West (17-3) vs. Indian Creek (13-8)
3    Fri. —  Indianapolis Manual (14-7) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Danville (15-4) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
GREENSBURG
1    Tue. — Rushville (7-14) vs. Batesville (14-7)
2    Wed. —  Madison (8-14) vs. Franklin County (7-14)
3    Wed. —  South Dearborn (5-17) vs. Lawrenceburg (13-9)
4    Fri. —  Greensburg (16-5) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NORTH HARRISON
1    Tue. — Scottsburg (5-16) vs. Corydon Central (4-17)
2    Wed. —  North Harrison (15-7) vs. Charlestown (3-17)
3    Wed. —  Brownstown Central (16-6) vs. Salem (16-6)
4    Fri. —  Silver Creek (16-5) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
SOUTHRIDGE
1    Tue. — Pike Central (9-11) vs. Sullivan (16-5)
2    Tue. — Princeton (17-4) vs. Vincennes Lincoln (15-7)
3    Fri. —  Southridge (9-12) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Washington (9-12) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BOONVILLE
1    Tue. — Heritage Hills (19-2) vs. Evansville Memorial (16-4)
2    Tue. — Boonville (5-15) vs. Evansville Bosse (17-4)
3    Fri. —  Gibson Southern (11-9) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Mount Vernon (Posey) (1-22) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CLASS 2A
WHITING
1    Tue. — Hammond Noll (10-11) vs. River Forest (9-11)
2    Tue. — Gary Roosevelt (10-9) vs. Lake Station (14-7)
3    Fri. —  Whiting (4-15) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Andrean (12-8) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
HEBRON
1    Tue. — North Newton (2-15) vs. Marquette Catholic (9-13)
2    Tue. — Hebron (9-8) vs. Boone Grove (2-17)
3    Fri. —  Winamac (12-6) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  North Judson (8-10) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WESTVIEW
1    Tue. — Whitko (9-14) vs. Bremen (4-16)
2    Tue. — Prairie Heights (7-13) vs. Westview (21-1)
3    Fri. —  Central Noble (10-9) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  LaVille (22-0) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SOUTH ADAMS
1    Tue. — Bluffton (8-13) vs. Adams Central (10-10)
2    Tue. — Churubusco (9-11) vs. Eastside (10-11)
3    Fri. —  South Adams (5-15) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Fort Wayne Canterbury (9-11) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MANCHESTER
1    Tue. — Oak Hill (17-5) vs. Manchester (11-9)
2    Tue. — Rochester (11-9) vs. Lewis Cass (9-11)
3    Fri. —  Wabash (11-9) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  North Miami (4-16) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL
1    Tue. — Delphi (8-13) vs. Clinton Prairie (17-3)
2    Wed. —  Seeger (12-7) vs. Carroll (Flora) (5-15)
3    Wed. —  Fountain Central (8-13) vs. Rossville (11-7)
4    Fri. —  Covington (20-1) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
EASTBROOK
1    Tue. — Taylor (3-16) vs. Madison-Grant (5-16)
2    Tue. — Tipton (15-5) vs. Alexandria (12-9)
3    Fri. —  Eastbrook (9-10) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Eastern (Greentown) (8-12) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
LAPEL
1    Tue. — Monroe Central (11-9) vs. Frankton (18-3)
2    Tue. — Elwood (6-15) vs. Lapel (11-11)
3    Fri. —  Sheridan (11-9) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Wapahani (17-4) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
HAGERSTOWN
1    Tue. — Cambridge City Lincoln (10-11) vs. Union County (16-6)
2    Tue. — Northeastern (13-8) vs. Winchester (6-13)
3    Fri. —  Hagerstown (14-6) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Centerville (10-11) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SHENANDOAH
1    Tue. — Eastern Hancock (16-5) vs. Shenandoah (17-4)
2    Tue. — Knightstown (5-15) vs. Indianapolis Howe (15-7)
3    Fri. —  Irvington Prep Academy (15-7) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Triton Central (9-12) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SPEEDWAY
1    Tue. — Indianapolis Scecina (13-8) vs. Speedway (5-14)
2    Wed. —  Park Tudor (7-14) vs. Indianapolis Shortridge (5-14)
3    Wed. —  Heritage Christian (12-9) vs. Indianapolis Arlington (12-7)
4    Fri. —  Indianapolis Washington (8-14) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
SOUTH PUTNAM
1    Tue. — North Putnam (7-15) vs. Cascade (10-11)
2    Tue. — Cloverdale (16-6) vs. Monrovia (13-8)
3    Fri. —  Covenant Christian (6-14) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  South Putnam (10-12) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SOUTHWESTERN (HANOVER)
1    Tue. — Milan (12-9) vs. North Decatur (9-12)
2    Tue. — South Ripley (7-14) vs. Southwestern (Hanover) (20-2)
3    Fri. —  Switzerland County (7-15) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  South Decatur (4-18) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
PAOLI
1    Tue. — Eastern (Pekin) (6-16) vs. Austin (11-10)
2    Wed. —  Clarksville (16-5) vs. Providence (8-14)
3    Wed. —  Henryville (19-3) vs. Paoli (20-1)
4    Fri. —  Crawford County (9-13) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NORTH KNOX
1    Tue. — South Knox (13-8) vs. Linton-Stockton (19-3)
2    Tue. — Eastern Greene (12-10) vs. North Knox (1-20)
3    Fri. —  North Daviess (10-12) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Mitchell (8-11) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CASTLE
1    Tue. — North Posey (10-11) vs. Tecumseh (8-14)
2    Wed. —  Evansville Mater Dei (7-13) vs. Tell City (14-8)
3    Wed. —  South Spencer (7-15) vs. Forest Park (17-4)
4    Fri. —  Perry Central (4-18) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
CLASS 1A
KOUTS
1    Tue. — Gary 21st Century (17-5) vs. Washington Twp. (14-4)
2    Wed. —  LaCrosse (7-12) vs. Hammond Science & Tech (2-18)
3    Wed. —  Kouts (10-10) vs. Westville (13-7)
4    Fri. —  Morgan Twp. (13-7) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
TRI-COUNTY
1    Tue. — Tri-County (17-4) vs. South Newton (14-7)
2    Wed. —  Covenant Christian (DeMotte) (19-1) vs. West Central (2-17)
3    Wed. —  North White (1-19) vs. Caston (2-18)
4    Fri. —  Pioneer (9-10) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
CULVER
1    Tue. — South Central (Union Mills) (5-15) vs. Triton (6-13)
2    Wed. —  Culver (3-17) vs. South Bend Career Academy (4-16)
3    Wed. —  Elkhart Christian (14-6) vs. Argos (14-6)
4    Fri. —  Oregon-Davis (10-9) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
HAMILTON
1    Tue. — Fremont (4-15) vs. Lakewood Park (6-14)
2    Wed. —  Bethany Christian (3-17) vs. Fort Wayne Blackhawk (19-2)
3    Wed. —  Fort Wayne Smith Academy (8-13) vs. Lakeland Christian (10-11)
4    Fri. —  Hamilton (2-19) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NORTH VERMILLION
1    Tue. — Rockville (7-15) vs. Attica (7-12)
2    Tue. — North Vermillion (12-12) vs. Riverton Parke (8-13)
3    Fri. —  Turkey Run (4-16) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Faith Christian (9-13) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC
1    Tue. — Frontier (5-16) vs. Tri-Central (4-16)
2    Tue. — Clinton Central (0-20) vs. Southwood (17-3)
3    Fri. —  Northfield (5-15) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Lafayette Central Catholic (13-9) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WES-DEL
1    Tue. — Anderson Prep Academy (3-17) vs. Cowan (3-17)
2    Tue. — Daleville (12-8) vs. Southern Wells (6-14)
3    Fri. —  Wes-Del (9-10) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Liberty Christian (10-12) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BLUE RIVER
1    Tue. — Randolph Southern (8-12) vs. Union City (4-18)
2    Tue. — Tri (7-12) vs. Blue River (9-10)
3    Fri. —  Seton Catholic (5-18) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Union (Modoc) (0-20) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WHITE RIVER VALLEY
1    Tue. — White River Valley (6-15) vs. North Central (Farmersburg) (4-18)
2    Tue. — Clay City (6-14) vs. Eminence (5-15)
3    Fri. —  Shakamak (8-14) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Bloomfield (14-8) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BETHESDA CHRISTIAN
1    Tue. — Indianapolis Metropolitan (10-11) vs. Indiana Math & Science (5-19)
2    Tue. — Indianapolis International (10-10) vs. Bethesda Christian (11-10)
3    Fri. —  Indiana Deaf (8-14) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  University (18-2) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN
1    Tue. — Indianapolis Lutheran (3-17) vs. Central Christian (16-6)
2    Wed. —  Christel House Academy (4-16) vs. Indianapolis Lighthouse South (7-14)
3    Wed. —  Greenwood Christian (13-8) vs. Providence Cristo Rey (10-9)
4    Fri. —  Indianapolis Tindley (15-7) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
SOUTHWESTERN (SHELBYVILLE)
1    Tue. — Jac-Cen-Del (8-14) vs. Southwestern (Shelbyville) (10-12)
2    Wed. —  Waldron (3-18) vs. Morristown (20-2)
3    Wed. —  Rising Sun (11-10) vs. Hauser (16-6)
4    Fri. —  Oldenburg Academy (14-7) vs. Winner Game 1
5    Fri. —  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6    Sat. — Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
BORDEN
1    Tue. — Rock Creek Academy (6-16) vs. Christian Academy (13-9)
2    Tue. — Borden (7-12) vs. South Central (Elizabeth) (8-14)
3    Fri. —  Lanesville (11-10) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  New Washington (3-19) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
EDINBURGH
1    Tue. — Medora (3-18) vs. Shawe Memorial (4-17)
2    Tue. — Trinity Lutheran (6-15) vs. Crothersville (14-7)
3    Fri. —  Edinburgh (14-8) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  West Washington (8-14) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
LOOGOOTEE
1    Tue. — Barr-Reeve (17-4) vs. Shoals (9-12)
2    Tue. — Vincennes Rivet (7-12) vs. Washington Catholic (1-20)
3    Fri. —  Orleans (11-11) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Fri. —  Loogootee (10-11) vs. Winner Game 2
5    Sat. — Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SPRINGS VALLEY
1    Tue. — Wood Memorial (15-6) vs. Northeast Dubois (12-8)
2    Fri. —  Evansville Day (9-10) vs. Springs Valley (15-6)
3    Fri. —  Cannelton (6-17) vs. Winner Game 1
4    Sat. — Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 


eEdition of AX_SITE_NAME
See and Buy our Photos