SignupLogin
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Uebelhor Buick GMC Feb 2017 bw Print
home » news » ducs seniors receive awards
News

DUCS seniors receive awards

/data/news/32472/file/realname/images/5_23_19_dugger_awards.jpg

Photo by KRISTI SANDERS

Dugger Jr./Sr. High School seniors accepted their awards Monday night.


Emily Astleford — Vice President, Beta Club, Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, LEO Club

Wade Bonham — Student Council Rep, Top 10% of Class, Academic Honor Diploma Scholarship, Psi lota Xi Art Scholarship, Beta Club, Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Most Artistic, Academic Core 40, LEO Club

Mason Boyd — Chester Patton & Phyllis Murphy-Patton, Beta Club, Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Hannah Bullock — Most Artistic, Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Sebastain Camden — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Academic Chemistry Award

Brylee Coleman — Beta Club, Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, ISU Academic Distinction Award

Wyatt Collins — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Ashley Compton — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Class Academic Award

Isaac Compton — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club

Stacie Cordell — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club

Zoee Cunningham — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Cassidy Ellis — Valedictorian, WTWO Top of the Class, Marathon Petroleum Scholarship, Chester Patton & Phyllis Murphy-Patton, Floyd & Irene Phillips Scholarship, Dugger Masonic Lodge, ISU Academic Excellence scholarship, Lions Scholarship, Marines Scholastic Excellence Award, Darrell Simmerman Award, Indiana Blood Center, Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club, LEO Club, Academic Core 40

Alex Harbaugh — Academic Core 40, Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club

Jennifer Johnson — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Kyndra Lantrip — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Bowling Scholarships, Beta Club, VFW Scholarship

Michael Leavell — Salutatorian, Vincennes University Valedictorian/Salutatorian Scholarship award, Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Alex Leigh — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Ivy Tech Laptop Scholarship, Grand Lodge of Indiana Scholarship, Technical Honors Diploma

Mylea Loveless — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club

Bryar Marlow — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Madison Marlow — Secretary, Beta Club, Marines Distinguished Athlete Award, Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, LEO Club

Mariah Mason — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Masonic Lodge Scholarship

Ronald Myers — Treasurer, Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Morgan Norton — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Luke Passen — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Lions Club Scholarship

Christopher Phillippe — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Mollie Pittman — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club

Madison Reynolds — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club, VFW Scholarship, Masonic Lodge Scholarship, ACES Academic Scholarship, 4-H Scholarship, Academic Core 40

Brayden Robertson — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club, Distinguished Athlete Award

Emalee Sherman — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club

Hannah Smith — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club

Colt Snyder — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club, Academic Core 40, Masonic Lodge Scholarship

Danielle Stephens — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Beta Club

Ashelon Tilton — Student Council Rep, Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Madyson Vandevender — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Cabe Vest — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Brayden Wells — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement

Sierra White — Indiana Senate Certificate of Achievement, Coal Queen Scholarship, Beta Club


eEdition of AX_SITE_NAME
See and Buy our Photos